Chairperson Edward McBride

GNPCC Board of Directors

Chairperson

Kent C. Lufkin
President/CEO
3rd Fed Bank
3 Penns Trail
Newtown, PA 18940
215-579-4600, Fax: 215-579-4748


Vice Chairperson
Daniel P. McElhatton, Esquire

McElhatton Foley P.C.

1600 Market Street, Suite 2500

Philadelphia, PA 19103

215-557-0811, Fax: 215-557-0814

Vice President
STRATEGIC ALLIANCE COMMITTEE

Frank M. Porrazza

Vice President/Sr. Development Advisor

PNC Bank

1600 Market Street

Philadelphia, PA 19103

215-585-8001, Fax: 215-585-8605

Treasurer
Jenny L. Pike, CPA
Senior Tax Associate
CBIZ MHM, LLC
401 Plymouth Road, Suite 200
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
610-862-2389, Fax: 610-862-2500

Steven Aberblatt, CPA, CFP
6820 Horrocks Street
Philadelphia, PA 19149
215-725-5448, Fax: 215-392-3362
Joel Shafer
President
The Muller Group
P.O. Box 620
Dresher, PA 19025
215-283-1801, Fax: 215-676-0524
Charles Boland
President/CEO
America’s City and Suburban, Realtors
6701 Roosevelt Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19149
215-624-7800, Fax: 215-624-6605
Nancy Cherone, FACHE
Executive Director/Administrator
Nazareth Hospital
2601 Holme Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19152
215-335-6224, Fax: 215-335-6303

Michael Logan

Vice President

ALLEGRA Marketing Print Mail

12285 McNulty Road

Philadelphia, PA 19154

215-969-0500, Fax: 215-677-9026

Perry Corsetti
Publisher
Northeast Times
2512 Metropolitan Drive
Trevose, PA 19053
215-354-3125, Fax: 215-355-4812

Jennifer MacMullen
Market Director/Retail Banking
Beneficial Bank
1571 Chester Pike
Eddystone, PA 19022
215-510-8423, Fax: 610-876-6414

Edward McBride

Manager, Local Government Affairs
PECO
2301 Market Street, 16th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19101

215-841-6777, Fax: 215-841-5073

Kerry Petratos
Director of Fleet Sales
Chapman Ford Volkswagen
9371 Roosevelt Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19114
215-698-7000, Fax: 215-673-2470

Michael Cooper
Area Representative
Philadelphia Industrial Development Corporation
2600 Center Square West, 1500 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-496-8183, Fax: 215-977-9618

Jeffrey Miller
President
Creative Advertising Specialties, Inc.
133 Gardner Street
Philadelphia, PA 19116
215-676-3708, Fax: 215-969-4459

Kevin Cafferky, MST
Controller
Philadelphia Opportunities Industrialization Center, Inc.
1231 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
215-236-7700, Fax: 215-236-8970

Sister M. Francesca Onley, CSFN, PhD
President
Holy Family University
9801 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19114
215-637-7700x3220, Fax: 215-637-3787

Glenn C. Romano, Esq.
Attorney at Law
Two Penn Center, Suite 200
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-742-0592, Fax: 215-742-0591

Dr. Ruth K. Horwitz, Esq.
5100 South Convent Lane, Unit 102
Philadelphia, PA 19114
215-698-2226, Fax: 215-698-1926

Sally Danciu
President
Sally's Flowers, Inc.
7944 Oxford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19111
215-722-4500, Fax: 215-722-5029

William F. Rodebaugh, Jr.
Human Relations Manager
Honeywell
Margaret & Bermuda Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19137
215-537-2478, Fax: 866-759-5859

Rodney C. Sandmeyer
Executive Vice President
Sandmeyer Steel
1 Sandmeyer Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19116
215-464-7100

Vincent Emmanuel
Regional Manager
Kerala Express
151 Kirk Drive
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
215-880-3341, Fax: 215-465-3549

Nancy M. Morozin
Co-Owner
The Dining Car
8826 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19136
215-338-5113, Fax: 215-338-5608

Robert Medlock
Vice President
M & T Bank

Business Banking Group
One Liberty Place Suite 3150
1650 Market Street
Philadelphia PA 19103
215-692-2967, Fax: 215-419-6524

John DiGiulio
Community Relations Serv.
Verizon
1717 Arch Street, 23rd Floor East
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-466-4342, Fax: 215-563-0930

Bria McMenamin
Director of Finance & Marketing
McMenamin Family ShopRite
9910 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19114
215-637-1555

E. June Spring
Senior Real Estate Manager
Wawa, Inc.
260 West Baltimore Pike
Wawa, PA 19063
610-793-2582, Fax: 610-793-2840

 

Jeff A. Petty

President/CEO
Wesley Enhanced Living

928 Jaymor Road, Suite B-150

Southampton, PA 18966

215-354-3199, Fax: 215-354-1435

GNPCC Board of Governors

Vincent Genovese

Vice President

Agusta Aerospace Corporation

3050 Red Lion Road

Philadelphia, PA 19114

215-281-1400, Fax: 215-281-0440

John B. Neff

1404 Wheatsheaf Lane

Abington, PA 19001

215-884-5379, Fax: Same

William G. Logan

President

Allegra Print & Imaging

12285 McNulty Road

Philadelphia, PA 19154

215-969-0500, Fax: 215-677-9026

Councilman Frank Rizzo, Jr.

Kevin W. Kologinsky, Esq.

7151 Frankford Avenue, Suite 301

Philadelphia, PA 19135

215-335-9255, Fax: 215-335-4910

William P. St. Clair, CPA
St. Clair CPA Solutions
28 Centre Street
Merchantville, NJ 08109
856-482-5600, Fax: Fax: 856-665-3618

Rosemarie McMenamin

Vice President, Business Development

3rd Fed Bank

3 Penns Trail

Newtown, PA 18940

267-757-8911, Fax: 215-579-2380

Rev. James E. Tallman

225 Avon Road

Narberth, PA 19072

GNPCC Staff

8601 E. Roosevelt Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19152
215-332-3400, Fax: 215-332-6050

President
Al Taubenberger
GNPCCOffice@aol.com

Office Manager
Stephanie Davis
GNPCCOffice@aol.com

Communications
Elizabeth Hess

Media Relations
Don Brennan


 
Back To Top